action_search_greyaction_search_close
Didn't find what you're looking for? Let us know.
icon_header_girls-soccer

Girls Soccer

All-State

No All-State Lists have been published for this year.

2019 - 2020 All-State

Ms. Soccer
Haven Empey, American Fork, GK, Sr.

Made big saves all season and helped guide American Fork to state title

6A MVP
Andi Baldwin, American Fork, MF, Sr.

Led Cavemen in assists and played multiple positions in final

6A First Team
FORWARDS

Addie Gardner, American Fork, Jr. — 17 goals
Ashlyn Hall, Syracuse, Sr. — 22 goals, 17 assists
Hailey Burt, Riverton, Sr. — 21 goals
Tiani Fonoti, Northridge, Sr. — 13 goals, 5 assists
MIDFIELDERS
Grace Nicol, Davis, Jr. — 21 goals
Caroline Stringfellow, Syracuse, Jr. — 18 goals, 19 assists
Jordyn Roth, American Fork, Sr. — 10 goals
Kenli Coon, Corner Canyon, Sr. — 12 goals, 16 assists
DEFENDERS
Ragan Fuller, American Fork, Sr. — CB that made huge stops
Addy Symonds, Lone Peak, Sr. — 4-year starter, scored 7 goals as CB
Belle Mark, Davis, Jr. — Defense recorded 10 shutouts
Paige Easter, Skyridge, Sr. — 4-year starter, strong on ball
GOALKEEPERS
Taygan Sill, Davis, So. — 10 shutouts, 11 goals against
McKayla Wetsel, Lone Peak, Sr. — Only allowed 10 goals

6A Second Team
FORWARDS

Jessica Thomas, Bingham, Jr.
Ruth Wright, Davis, Jr.
Kylee Bluemel, Jordan, Sr.
Sherry Nima, West Jordan, Sr.
MIDFIELDERS
Kenna Sparks, Pleasant Grove, Sr.
Katie Houston, Lone Peak, Sr.
Samantha Rollins, Copper Hills, Sr.
Emma Carver, Herriman, Jr.
DEFENDERS
Rachel Fullmer, Pleasant Grove, Sr.
Abby Transtrum, American Fork, Sr.
Hallestyn Kap, Northridge, Sr.
Berkley Heileson, Fremont, Sr.
GOALKEEPERS
Becca Siddoway, Bingham, Sr.
Evelyn Brimhall, Pleasant Grove, Sr.

6A Honorable Mention
FORWARDS

Reagan Winget, Corner Canyon, Jr.
Cecilia Norman, Pleasant Grove, Jr.
Taylor Chugg, Fremont, Sr.
Sarah Wynn, Syracuse, Jr.
Camryn Jorgensen, Lone Peak, So.
Belle Christensen, Riverton, So.
MIDFIELDERS
Lucky Phonharath, Hunter, Jr.
Erin Bailey, Layton, So.
Lauren Call, Northridge, Sr.
Alyx Edwards, Riverton, Sr.
Reagan Neuenswander, Davis, Sr.
Sawyer Service, Herriman, Jr.
DEFENDERS
Maddie Richards, Bingham, Sr.
Kelsey Steed, Syracuse, Sr.
Nikki Davis, Copper Hills, Sr.
Yissel Navarro, Hunter, Sr.
Grace Beeston, Skyridge, Sr.
Kennley Bradley, Roy, Jr.
GOALKEEPERS
Camryn Miller, Jordan, Jr.
JaCee Berry, Northridge, Sr.
5A MVP
Jayda Masina, Skyline, MF, Jr.

Aggressive, excellent passer and a great shooter, 10 goals

5A First Team
FORWARDS

Tara Warner, Springville, Sr. — 31 goals
Brooklyn Blaylock, East, So. — 27 goals
Lily Haskins, Timpview, Sr. — 20 goals, 6 assists
Allie Fryer, Maple Mountain, So. — 34 goals
MIDFIELDERS
Kara Hartle, Timpanogos, Sr. — 15 goals, 9 assists
Hailey Povilus, East, Sr. — 29 assists, 15 goals
Breanna Eves, Springville, Sr. — 14 goals
Lexi Simpson, Brighton, Sr. — 13 goals, 12 assists
DEFENDERS
Hailey Price, Bonneville, Sr. — Led team from the backline
Isabelle Wright, Skyline, Sr. — Dangerous on corners, fast
Paola Garcia, Maple Mountain, Sr. — 16 goals as defender
Emma Fry, Timpanogos, Sr. — Composed and very fast
GOALKEEPERS
Naomi Kehl, Farmington, Sr. — 10 shutouts
Lucy Peterson, Skyline, Sr. — 6.5 shutouts

5A Second Team
FORWARDS

Lily Webster, Olympus, Jr.
Samantha Sofonia, Murray, So.
Summer Diamond, Bonneville, Fr.
Ali Swensen, Skyline, So.
MIDFIELDERS
Ani Jensen, Skyline, Sr.
Rylee Williams, Alta, Sr.
Emma Neff, Olympus, So.
Caroline Murri, Alta, Sr.
DEFENDERS
Anna Pinegar, Timpview, Sr.
Bree Pedersen, Bonneville, Sr.
Karissa Bingham, Wasatch, Jr.
Alex Hoffman, Bountiful, Sr.
GOALKEEPERS
Macy Clements, Springville, Sr.
Nicole Riley, Mountain View, Sr.

5A Honorable Mention
FORWARDS

Halle Munson, Olympus, Sr.
Lataya Brost, Timpanogos, So.
Kennedi Schmidt, Lehi, Jr.
Annie Murdock, Highland, Sr.
Sydney Wilcken, Murray, Sr.
Quincy Downey, Wasatch, Sr.
MIDFIELDERS
Necie Gubler, Olympus, Jr.
Gentrey Gibson, Orem, Sr.
Stephanie Burnham, Park City, Sr.
Sierra Pennock, Timpanogos, So.
Maddie Callahan, Bonneville, So.
Adysen Miller, Lehi, So.
DEFENDERS
Coral Crossland, Park City, Sr.
Grace Oki, Box Elder, Sr.
Lily Hawkins, East, Sr.
Emily Deters, Farmington, Jr.
Alyson Starbuck, Murray, Jr.
Elizabeth Hoover, Farmington, Sr.
GOALKEEPERS
Haylee Zelaya, Box Elder, Jr.
Katrina Gardner, Timpanogos, Sr.
4A MVP
Alysia Butters, Ogden, MF, Sr.

25 goals, 8 assists

4A First Team
FORWARDS

Kadrey Howell, Ogden, Sr. — 23 goals, 6 assists
London Miller, Ridgeline, Sr. — 35 goals, 17 assists
Presley Devey, Cedar Valley, So. — 40 goals
Heidi Smith, Snow Canyon, Sr. — 19 goals
MIDFIELDERS
Kylie Olsen, Green Canyon, Sr. — 17 goals, 10 assists
Abbie Kotter, Ridgeline, Sr. — 9 goals, 13 assists
Mackenzie Kalista, Ogden, Sr. — 3 goals, 11 assists
Molly Haslem, Desert Hills, Sr. — 8 goals, 11 assists
DEFENDERS
Anabel Haaser, Ogden, Sr. — CB, vocal and strong
Sienna Gargano, Desert Hills, Jr. — Team only allowed 3 goals
McKenna Crane, Green Canyon, Jr. — Part of 12 shutouts
Alex Baer, Ridgeline, Jr. — 2 assists, endless energy
GOALKEEPERS
Allison Collinwood, Ogden, Jr. — 10 shutouts
Brooke Watkins, Green Canyon, Jr. — 12 shutouts

4A Second Team
FORWARDS

Abby Beus, Ogden, Jr.
Maia Parry, Desert Hills, Jr.
Ryley Thompson, Green Canyon, Jr.
Bizzy Arevalo, Logan, Jr.
MIDFIELDERS
Alec Kennington, Logan, Jr.
Kylie Rogers, Sky View, Sr.
Chloee Corbett, Stansbury, Sr.
Katelyn Leavitt, Pine View, So.
DEFENDERS
Jaynee Hinton, Desert Hills, Jr.
Kate Larson, Ogden, Jr.
Grace Fisher, Snow Canyon, Sr.
Summer Reall, Cedar Valley, Sr.
GOALKEEPERS
Megan Rodgers, Snow Canyon, Sr.
Mikenna DeCastro, Desert Hills, Jr.

4A Honorable Mention
FORWARDS

Madelyn Hatch, Hurricane, Sr.
Halle Van Yperen, Ridgeline, Jr.
Delaynee McKeachnie, Uintah, Sr.
Samantha Diaz, Ben Lomond, Sr.
Whitney Lopez, Logan, Sr.
Makenna McCloy, Tooele, Sr.
MIDFIELDERS
Lacee Durrant, Dixie, Sr.
Annie Naser, Mountain Crest, Sr.
Aubrie Anderson, Cedar Valley, Sr.
Shaylee Avila, Uintah, Sr.
Sadie Reall, Cedar Valley, So.
Lauren Scott, Snow Canyon, Jr.
DEFENDERS
Rylee Dansie, Uintah, Sr.
Anna Arnljots-Tlatelpa, Logan, Sr.
Bethany Johansen, Stansbury, Sr.
Madalyn Bakker, Desert Hills, Sr.
Danielle Simkins, Juan Diego, Jr.
Rylie Klenk, Stansbury, Sr.
GOALKEEPERS
Lakyn Hansen, Uintah, So.
Ainsley Thurber, Stansbury, So.
3A MVP
Nicole Nelson, Manti, MF, Sr.

The creator of attack. Hardworking and skilled center midfielder, 8 goals

3A First Team
FORWARDS

Grace Broadbear, Carbon, Sr. — 35 goals, 23 assists
Whitney Wangsgard, Grantsville, Jr. — 56 goals, 12 assists
Caeli Sherman, Judge Memorial, So. — 29 goals, 14 assists
Sydney Cragun, Morgan, Sr. — 24 goals, 6 assists
MIDFIELDERS
Sophie Ewing, Judge Memorial, Sr. — 12 goals, 12 assists
Kassidy Alder, Manti, Jr. — Super fast, 12 goals
Megan Olson, Manti, Sr. — Great cross, 20 goals
Sadie McGreer, Morgan, So. — 6 goals, 6 assists
DEFENDERS
Taylor Chidester, Manti, Jr. — Fast outside back
Lanee Farr, Judge Memorial, Fr. — Led backline as freshman
Niyah Cragun, Morgan, Sr. — Outside back, great vision
Karlie Kotter, Morgan, Jr. — defensive anchor
GOALKEEPERS
Katie Larsen, Manti, Jr. — 16 shutouts
Kyrie Alldredge, Summit Academy, Jr. — Big saves all season

3A Second Team
FORWARDS

Brynlee Golding, Manti, Sr.
Savannah Nielson, Delta, Jr.
Marissa Hall, Juab, Jr.
Madi Tartaro, Judge Memorial, Sr.
MIDFIELDERS
Adi Nielson, Delta, Jr.
Emily Gonzalez, Judge Memorial, Jr.
Ryan Brady, Carbon, Jr.
Josephine Kay, Juab, So.
DEFENDERS
Quincee Allred, Delta, Jr.
Danni Chesler, Maeser Prep, Sr.
Sharlie Alder, Manti, So.
Samantha Ross, Union, Sr.
GOALKEEPERS
Kiri Cook, Emery, Sr.
Kate Bellew, Judge Memorial, Jr.

3A Honorable Mention
FORWARDS

Ally Squire, Manti, Jr.
Catherine Miller, Maeser Prep, Fr.
Kate Robinson, Richfield, So.
Corinne Henderson, Morgan, Jr.
MIDFIELDERS
Sophia Huntington, Emery, Sr.
Allie Bridges, Manti, Jr.
Alyssa Roberts, Grantsville, Jr.
Melissa Crane, Richfield, Jr.
Aspen Clayton, North Sanpete, Jr.
Ella Christian, Summit Academy, So.
Emily Edgington, Morgan, Jr.
DEFENDERS
Molly Banks, Carbon, So.
Holly Torgersen, Richfield, Jr.
Beverly Lancaster, Carbon, Fr.
Alexa Walker, Juab, Sr.
Bridget Hankins, Judge Memorial, Fr.
Abigayle Kendell, Judge Memorial, Sr.
Whitney Larson, North Sanpete, Jr.
GOALKEEPERS
Ajia Safley, Union, Sr.
Adalyn Enslen, Grantsville, So.
2A MVP
Jordan Crockett, Rowland Hall, CB, Sr.

11 goals, 25 assists for state champs

2A First Team
FORWARDS

Giselle Bodeen, Rowland Hall, Sr. — 17 goals, 21 assists
Sam Munson, St. Joseph, So. — 20 goals, 11 assists
Lizzie Carlin, Rowland Hall, So. — 11 goals, 13 assists
Natalie Scott, RSL Academy, Fr. — 8 goals
MIDFIELDERS
Summer Connery, Rowland Hall, So. — 35 goals, 18 assists
Audrey Camp, Millard, Jr. — 19 goals, 11 assists
Cora Anderson, RSL Academy, So. — Powerful, creative midfielder
Anna Fukushima, Rowland Hall, Sr. — 6 goals, 19 assists
DEFENDERS
Katie Sugiyama, St. Joseph, Sr. — Great on 50-50 balls
Katy Kelly, Millard, Jr. — Speedy, tenacious CB
Olivia Watt, RSL Academy, So. — Key to many shutouts
Lily Kerr, Parowan, Sr. — Quick and agile
GOALKEEPERS
Kylee Bartholomew, Millard, Sr. — Good positioning, team leader
Sophie Stinnett, Rowland Hall, Sr. — 10 shutouts

2A Second Team
FORWARDS

Hanna Bruce, Waterford, Sr.
Adrianne Rowser, North Summit, Sr.
Laci Sissener, Parowan, Jr.
Riley Massey, RSL Academy, So.
MIDFIELDERS
Rylee Miller, Millard, Sr.
Mia Van Dyke, Gunnison, Sr.
Jada Crockett, Rowland Hall, Fr.
Taij’a Anderson, RSL Academy, Fr.
DEFENDERS
Camryn Kennedy, Rowland Hall, So.
Sydney Peck, RSL Academy, So.
Carolina Battistone, Waterford, Jr.
Hannah Koyle, Millard, So.
GOALKEEPERS
Jaimeson Meyer, Waterford, Jr.
Kenzie Munson, St. Joseph, So.