action_search_grey
Didn't find what you're looking for? Let us know.
icon_header_girls-basketball

Girls Basketball

All-State

No All-State Lists have been published for this year.

2020 - 2021 All-State

2A Player of the Year
Marci Richins, North Summit, Jr., 5-10, F — 15.0 ppg, 11.0 rpg
2A First Team
Grayce Glover, Kanab, Jr., 5-4, G — 15.7 ppg, 2.3 apg, 1.3 spg
Nataly Dunka, Wasatch Academy, Sr., 6-1, G — 20.8 ppg, 7.0 rpg, 4.0 apg, 2.0 bpg
Eliza Swallow, Millard, Sr., 6-1, C/F — 13.8 ppg, 10.3 rpg
Hadley Richins, North Summit, Sr., 5-6, G — 13.0 ppg, 8.6 apg, 6.0 spg
Patricia Ramirez, Layton Christian, Sr., 5-9, G — 16.0 ppg, 4.0 rpg
Avery Brown, Beaver, Jr., 5-11, P — 13.8 ppg, 8.8 rpg, 2.0 spg
2A Second Team
Mia Jones, Layton Christian, Jr., 5-11, G — 14.0 ppg, 11.0 rpg
Brynlee Richins, North Summit, Sr., 5-11, F — 12.0 ppg, 7.0 rpg
Rylee Anderson, Kanab, Sr., 5-9, F — 8.9 ppg, 4.6 rpg
Paige Cummings, Millard, Jr., 5-2, G — 10.0 ppg, 3.4 rpg, 3.0 apg, 1.6 spg
Noah Moyle, Enterprise, Jr., 6-1, F — 9.8 ppg, 6.3 rpg
Oakley Butler, Duchesne, Sr., 5-6, G — 10.2 ppg, 2.4 rpg, 1.6 spg
2A Third Team
Isabel Stratton, American Heritage, Jr., 5-1, F — 12.9 ppg
Maddy Zeeman, Altamont, Sr., 5-7, F — 10.1 ppg
Olivia Jessee, Wasatch Academy, Sr., 6-0, G/F — 13.1 ppg, 10.0 rpg, 3.0 apg, 3.0 bpg
Riley Bluth, Draper APA, Jr., 5-6, G — 12.4 ppg, 3.1 rpg, 1.6 spg
Anna Cutler, Kanab, Fr., 5-2, G — 7.9 ppg, 1.7 rpg
Kenzlee Carter, Beaver, Jr., 5-4, G — 8.0 ppg, 3.2 rpg, 4.0 apg, 2.0 spg
2A Honorable Mention
Lomani Taylor, Enterprise, Jr., 5-10, F
Sarah Snell, St. Joseph, So., 5-9, F
Celine Mukura, Layton Christian, Sr., 6-5, C
Danika Jones, Parowan, Sr., 5-9, F
Dykell Jones, Enterprise, Sr., 5-5, G
Halle Hutchings, Beaver, Jr., 5-9, G
Brooklyn Hulet, Parowan, So., 5-5, G
Holly Brockbank, American Heritage, So., 5-3, G
Kelsey Grant, Duchesne, So., 5-7, G
Rilee Dyreng, Gunnison Valley, So., 5-4, G
Sarah Winters, North Summit, Sr., 5-9, F
Skiley Cluff, Rockwell, Sr., 5-8, G
3A Player of the Year
Teya Sidberry, Judge Memorial, Jr., 6-0, F — 29.6 ppg, 12.7 rpg, 4.7 spg, 1.6 apg
3A First Team
Janel Blazzard, Morgan, Jr., 5-6, G — 15.5 ppg, 3.4 rpg, 5.8 apg, 2.4 spg
Maison White, Grantsville, Sr., 6-1, C — 17.3 ppg, 12.8 rpg, 3.2 spg
Presley Chappell, South Sevier, Sr., 6-0, C — 13.9 ppg, 8.5 rpg, 2.0 apg
Tambrie Tuttle, Emery, Jr., 5-11, F — 13.6 ppg, 7.0 rpg
Alex Trussell, Morgan, Jr., 6-2, F/C — 14.4 ppg, 7.7 rpg
Baylee Jacobson, Emery, Jr., 5-8, G — 10.8 ppg, 5.0 rpg
3A Second Team
Nicole Willardson, Richfield, So., 6-4, C — 12.0 ppg
Emily Backus, Grantsville, Jr., 5-6, G — 13.8 ppg, 2.7 rpg, 4.0 spg
Makenna Blanc, Carbon, Sr., 5-8, G — 11.2 ppg, 5.7 rpg, 2.5 spg, 2.0 apg
Madi Orth, Carbon, Fr., 6-0, F — 11.8 ppg, 6.5 rpg, 1.3 bpg, 2.3 spg
Jadee Dutson, Delta, Sr., 5-8, G — 15.0 ppg, 5.5 rpg, 2.0 spg
Cassie Johnson, South Sevier, Sr., 5-9, G/F — 9.3 ppg, 3.2 rpg, 3.8 apg, 2.2 spg
3A Third Team
Kyrie Alldredge, Summit Academy, Sr., 5-9, G — 14.0 ppg, 2.0 bpg
Kinslee Drake, Union, Jr., 5-11, F — 11.9 ppg, 2.7 rpg, 3.8 spg, 1.8 spg
Reagan Sanderson, South Summit, Jr., 5-4, G — 15.8 ppg
Alyvia Jaffa, Morgan, Fr., 6-2, C — 9.2 ppg, 9.1 rpg, 1.2 apg
Rebecca Poulsen, Richfield, Jr., 5-3, G — 10.0 ppg, 65 3-pointers
Marika Collins, Judge Memorial, Jr., 5-7, G — 10.8 ppg, 2.7 rpg, 2.1 apg, 2.3 spg
3A Honorable Mention
Elena Birkeland, Morgan, So., 5-8, G
Alexis Webster, American Leadership, Jr., 5-6, G
Janzie Jensen, Carbon, Jr., 5-9, G
Quiana Dishface, San Juan, Sr., 5-7, G
Addie Lester, Emery, Jr., 5-8, G
Sydney Knutson, Richfield, Jr., 5-3, G
Aspen Okerlund, South Sevier, Jr., 5-3, G
Averie Snyder, South Summit, Jr., 5-6, G
Kassidy Alder, Manti, Sr., 5-6, G
Kate Robinson, Richfield, Jr., 5-6, G
Tatum Tanner, Emery, So., 6-5, C
1A Player of the Year
Kassidy Westwood, Piute, Jr., 5-5, G — 14.0 ppg, 5.0 rpg, 3.0 apg, 3.0 spg
1A First Team
Esther Cox, Valley, Sr., 5-5, G — 11.1 ppg
Brooklyn Syrett, Bryce Valley, Sr., 5-6, G — 16.2 ppg, 6.3 rpg, 2.5 apg
Abby Stevens, Wayne, Sr., 5-9, F — 12.8 ppg, 5.5 rpg, 1.1 apg, 2.1 spg
Ashley Talbot, Piute, Sr., 5-3, G — 8.0 ppg, 3.0 rpg, 2.0 apg
Hanna Williams, Wayne, Sr., 5-11, C — 10.2 ppg, 4.7 rpg, 1.7 apg, 1.6 spg
McKina Stacey, Rich, Sr., 5-7, G — 12.5 ppg, 5.0 rpg, 4.0 apg
1A Second Team
Paige Harris, Valley, Sr., 5-10, C — 9.7 ppg
JaLeana Tsosie, Milford, Jr., 5-8, C — 10.5 ppg, 6.7 rpg, 2.0 spg
Kinley Spaulding, Milford, Sr., 5-6, G — 12.6 ppg, 3.9 rpg, 2.6 apg, 3.0 spg
Tera Morgan, Piute, So., 5-5, F — 8.0 ppg, 5.0 rpg, 2.0 apg
Abbie Rhoades, Tabiona, Jr., 5-7, G — 11.8 ppg
Melissa Jessop, Water Canyon, Jr., 5-8, F — 19.2 ppg
1A Third Team
Allee VanDyke, Wayne, Jr., 5-4, G — 8.5 ppg, 3.9 rpg, 3.1 apg, 2.0 spg
Madysen Griffiths, Milford, Sr., 5-6, G — 7.8 ppg, 4.1 rpg, 2.0 apg, 2.2 spg
AnDee VanDyke, Wayne, So., 5-9, F — 7.4 ppg, 5.0 rpg, 1.5 apg, 1.8 spg
Jannie Hoyt, Valley, So., 5-8, F — 9.9 ppg
Paiton Lazenby, Tabiona, Sr., 5-9, F — 9.2 ppg
Talynn Lovato, Green River, Sr., 5-8, F — 15.6 ppg
1A Honorable Mention
Analise Wiseman, Milford, Sr., 5-8, F
Kezli Floyd, Bryce Valley, Sr., 5-3, F
Kyan Orton, Panguitch, Jr., 5-4, G
Tayla McKee, Rich, Jr., 5-6, G
Leslie Luna, Wendover, Jr., 5-7, G
Sage Tingey, Rich, Sr., 5-8, G
Abigail Erwin, Green River, Jr., 5-11, C
Hannah Wittwer, Piute, Jr., 5-5, G
Kali Fabrizio, Tabiona, Sr., 5-10, F
Ruth Cox, Valley, So., 5-9, G
Amanda Chynoweth, Bryce Valley, So., 5-4, G
5A MVP
Kayla Jackson, Springville, Sr., 5-8, G — 13.2 ppg, 2.8 rpg, 1.8 apg, 1.3 spg
5A Player of the Year
Alyssa Blanck, Olympus, Jr., 6-2, F — 18.1 ppg, 11.1 rpg
Delaney Baker, Farmington, Jr., 6-3, C — 14.3 ppg, 6.8 rpg, 1.5 bpg, 1.2 spg
Maddie Warren, Lehi, Sr., 5-3, G — 13.4 ppg, 4.2 rpg, 2.8 apg, 2.3 spg
Macie Warren, Lehi, Sr., 5-3, G — 12.0 ppg, 5.5 rpg, 3.0 apg, 2.3 spg
Tina Njike, Skyline, So., 6-1, C — 20.6 ppg, 13.4 rpg, 4.5 bpg
Delaney Gibb, Timpview, Fr., 5-9, G — 17.1 ppg, 6.5 rpg, 4.0 apg, 3.4 spg
5A Second Team
Brinlee McRae, Alta, Jr., 5-8, G — 21.8 ppg, 5.9 rpg, 3.3 spg
Emrie Satuala, Bountiful, Jr., 6-0, F/C — 15.3 ppg, 8.4 rpg, 1.2 spg
Sheridan Liggett, Maple Mountain, Jr., 5-9, G — 15.5 ppg, 6.1 rpg, 3.1 apg, 1.1 spg
Addisyn Johnson, Springville, Sr., 6-1, C — 11.6 ppg, 4.9 rpg
Lauryn Deede, Springville, Sr., 5-10, F — 8.2 ppg, 5.0 rpg
Sosefina Langi, Highland, So., 5-8, G — 10.0 ppg, 2.7 rpg, 1.6 apg, 1.4 spg
5A Third Team
Valerie Kunzler, Farmington, Sr., 5-8, G — 12.0 ppg, 2.1 rpg, 1.8 spg, 1.9 apg
Sydney White, Mountain View, So., 5-10, G — 13.6 ppg
Jordyn Harvey, Bountiful, So., 6-1, F — 12.6 ppg, 6.2 rpg, 2.2 apg, 2.3 spg
Victoria Hollingshead, Orem, Sr., 6-2, F — 11.4 ppg, 5.5 rpg, 1.5 spg
Jamisyn Heaton, Lehi, Jr., 5-10, F — 9.7 ppg, 4.6 rpg, 1.3 apg, 1.4 spg
Mia Tarver, East, Jr., 5-7, G — 13.5 ppg, 8.0 rpg, 3.0 apg, 3.8 spg
5A Honorable Mention
Abigail Ferrell, Farmington, Sr., 5-7, G
Summer Christensen, Timpanogos, So., 5-4, G
Sophia Legate, Highland, So., 5-9, G
Grace MacKay, Viewmont, Jr., 5-8, G
Mia AuClaire, Murray, Fr., 5-6, G
Taina Lee, East, Jr., 5-8, G
Saige Gibb, Timpview, Sr., 5-10, G
Brynnlee Murdock, Mountain Ridge, So., 5-9, G/F
Kenley Nelson, Maple Mountain, Sr., 6-0, F
Abby Topham, Olympus, So., 5-11, F
Courtnie Porter, Bonneville, Jr., 6-0, F
Ellie Esplin, Springville, So., 5-6, G
4A Player of the Year
Amber Kartchner, Logan, Sr., 5-10, G/F — 21.2 ppg, 4.2 apg, 3.8 spg, 8.3 rpg
4A First Team
Averi Papa, Pine View, Sr., 6-3, F — 17.4 ppg, 10.0 rpg, 2.4 spg
Alex Olson, Pine View, Sr., 5-6, G — 15.6 ppg, 3.6 apg, 2.1 spg
Haley Anderson, Ridgeline, Sr., 5-9, G — 16.4 ppg, 2.0 3pg, 3.0 apg, 2.1 spg
Macy Hellstern, Sky View, Jr., 5-8, G — 12.5 ppg, 4.5 rpg, 3.9 apg, 2.2 spg
Shailee Bundy, Desert Hills, Sr., 6-0, C — 13.8 ppg, 10.6 rpg, 1.4 apg, 1.2 spg
Sarah Litchford, Ridgeline, Sr., 6-1, C — 13.8 ppg, 5.8 rpg, 2.2 apg
4A Second Team
Mahinetea Tavanae, Juan Diego, Jr., 5-9, G — 13.9 ppg, 7.7 rpg, 5.1 apg, 3.7 spg
Olivia Taylor, Bear River, Sr., 5-11, F — 16.9 ppg, 5.1 rpg, 1.1 apg, 1.0 spg
Enid Vaifanua, Desert Hills, Jr., 5-4, G — 11.7 ppg, 2.8 apg, 2.2 spg
Julia Jacobsen, Desert Hills, Jr., 5-10, F — 12.9 ppg, 5.9 rpg, 2.2 spg, 1.6 bpg
Taylor Rose, Logan, Sr., 5-11, F — 12.7 ppg, 5.0 rpg, 2.1 apg, 2.1 spg
Hannah Radford, Sky View, So., 5-9, G/F — 10.2 ppg, 3.4 rpg, 1.8 apg
4A Third Team
Maren McKenna, Green Canyon, So., 5-9, G — 12.5 ppg, 8.3 rpg, 1.7 spg, 1.3 apg
Landree Spackman, Green Canyon, Sr., 5-4, G — 10.4 ppg, 3.3 rpg, 2.9 apg, 1.8 spg
Melanie Hiatt, Sky View, So., 6-0, C — 8.6 ppg, 9.1 rpg, 1.4 bpg
Kaytlin Smart, Sky View, Sr., 5-10, F — 8.0 ppg, 4.4 rpg, 1.8 spg
Kealah Faumuina, Dixie, Fr., 5-11, C — 12.5 ppg
Haley Chesley, Hurricane, Jr., 5-10, G — 10.8 ppg, 2.4 rpg
4A Honorable Mention
Jordan Woodford, Uintah, Sr., 5-11, G
Sa’de Turlington, Desert Hills, Jr., 5-4, G
Riann Gines, Crimson Cliffs, So., 6-0, P
Ally Schmitt, Pine View, Sr., 6-1, C
Harlee Nicoll, Canyon View, Jr., 6-0, F/C
Havyn Brown, Mountain Crest, Jr., 6-0, F
Kenna Gardiner, Uintah, Sr., 5-10, G/F
Kira Rhay, Juan Diego, Jr., 5-8, G
Sadie Coggins, Mountain Crest, Jr., 5-8, G/F
Alec Kennington, Logan, Sr., 5-7, G
Ms. Basketball
Emma Calvert, Fremont, Sr., 6-4, P — 17.3 ppg, 7.4 rpg, 1.3 apg, 1.8 spg
6A Player of the Year
Lealani Falatea, Herriman, Sr., 5-9, G — 17.0 ppg, 3.8 apg, 2.2 spg
6A First Team
Kailey Woolston, Lone Peak, So., 5-11, G — 19.0 ppg, 5.7 rpg, 1.7 spg
Sierra Lichtie, Bingham, Jr., 6-0, F — 14.4 ppg, 8.2 rpg
Maggie Mendelson, Fremont, So., 6-5, P — 14.3 ppg, 8.9 rpg, 1.6 apg, 1.5 spg
Ally Blackham, Skyridge, Sr., 5-8, G — 11.6 ppg, 3.6 apg, 4.7 spg, 5.0 rpg
Eva Ongoongotau, Pleasant Grove, Sr., 5-10, G/F — 12.5 ppg, 4.9 rpg, 2.1 apg, 1.4 spg
Lexi Jensen, Herriman, Jr., 5-7, G — 13.2 ppg, 3.0 rpg, 3.0 spg, 3.0 apg
6A Second Team
Timea Gardiner, Fremont, Jr., 6-3, F — 13.5 ppg, 7.1 rpg, 3.1 apg
Kylee Mabry, Davis, Jr., 5-10, W — 13.0 ppg, 5.4 rpg, 3.5 apg, 5.5 spg
Makeili Ika, Lone Peak, So., 5-5, G — 10.0 ppg, 3.2 apg, 2.0 spg
Susan Fano, Westlake, Sr., 5-11, C — 9.7 ppg, 3.7 rpg
Shawnessy Nordstrom, Bingham, Fr., 5-5, G — 11.3 ppg, 2.5 apg
Mia Austin, Fremont, Jr., 5-8, G — 11.1 ppg, 2.3 rpg, 1.9 apg, 2.2 spg
6A Third Team
Ruby Vaitu’u, Granger, Jr., 5-7, G — 9.8 ppg, 3.8 rpg, 2.4 apg, 1.6 spg
Whitney Sorenson, Syracuse, Jr., 6-0, F — 9.7 ppg, 5.0 rpg, 3.0 apg
Baylee Sanders, Syracuse, Sr., 5-11, G — 9.3 ppg, 3.3 apg, 2.6 spg
Annabelle Christensen, Riverton, Jr., 5-9, G — 12.1 ppg, 2.4 rpg, 1.7 apg, 3.0 spg
Karina Grayer, Cyprus, Jr., 5-10, G — 17.0 ppg, 7.0 rpg
Halle Duft, Fremont, Sr., 5-8, G — 5.5 ppg, 5.4 apg, 2.0 spg
6A Honorable Mention
Amaya Afatasi, Kearns, So., 5-6, G
Cambree Blackham, Skyridge, Fr., 5-6, G
Elina Mortensen, Corner Canyon, Fr., 5-10, F
Hailey Cuppett, Layton, Sr., 5-8, G
Ongolea Afu, Jordan, So., 5-10, F
Halle Hester, Westlake, Sr., 5-11, G
Heather Hamson, Pleasant Grove, Sr., 6-3, C
Rachel Godfrey, Syracuse, Sr., 6-2, F
Jill Lungren, Westlake, Jr., 6-3, F
Ainzlee Enger, Herriman, Sr., 5-7, G
Olivia Harding, Hunter, Sr., 5-5, G
Kaylee Headrick, Westlake, Jr., 5-9, G