action_search_grey
Didn't find what you're looking for? Let us know.
icon_header_football
In Season on August 13th

Football

All-State

Mr. Football
QB: Jaxson Dart, Corner Canyon, Sr.
Completed 240 of 345 passes for 4,691 yards and a state record 67 touchdowns to lead Corner Canyon to 6A title. Only threw four interceptions while also rushing for 1,195 yards and 12 TDs.

6A MVP
WR: Noah Kjar, Corner Canyon, Sr.
Hauled in 97 catches for 1,918 yards and 22 touchdowns, with a 19.8 yard per catch average.

6A First Team
QB: Maddux Madsen, American Fork, Jr. — 4,036 yards, 48 TDs.
TB: Spencer Ferguson, Davis, Sr. — 252 carries, 1,692 yards, 21 TDs.
FB: Amini Amone, East, So. — 164 carries, 1,516 yards, 12 TDs.
WR: Fisher Ingersoll, American Fork, Jr. — 74 rec., 1,142 yards, 19 TDs.
WR: Cody Hagen, Corner Canyon, Jr. — 55 rec., 1,184 yards 18 TDs.
WR: James Palmer, Skyridge, Sr. — 1,100 rec. yards, 14 TDs.
TE: Nathan Suaste, Hunter, Sr. — 54 rec., 823 yards, 10 TDs.
OT: Houston Griffith, American Fork, Sr. — 3-year starter.
OT: Luke Sampson, Corner Canyon, Sr. — LT protected Dart’s blindside.
OG: Voi Tunuufi, East, Sr. — 3-year starter at guard.
OG: Brennon Mangum, Corner Canyon, Sr. — RG, physical run blocker.
C: Jackson Light, Corner Canyon, Sr. — Led OL with pancakes.
DE: John Henry Daley, Lone Peak, Sr. — 79 tackles, 23 sacks, 38 TFL, 3 def. TDs.
DE: Stone Mulitalo, Skyridge, Sr. — 50 tackles, 8 sacks, 15 TFL, 8 FF.
DT: Maxx Oborn, Lone Peak, Sr. — 55 tackles, 10 TFL, 3 sacks.
T: Dallas Vakalahi, West, Jr. — 45 tackles, 8.5 sacks, 14 TFL, 13 hurries.
MLB: Spencer Tauteoli, Pleasant Grove, Sr. — 153 total tackles.
MLB: Luke Durfey, Lone Peak, Jr. — 116 tackles, 17 TFL.
OLB: Daniel Taumoepeau, Westlake, Sr. — 114 tackles, 25 TFL, 10 sacks.
OLB: Harrison Taggart, Corner Canyon, Jr. — 140 tackles, 10 TFL, 5 sacks.
S: Cannon DeVries, Weber, Jr. — 26 tackles, 7 INT, 10 PBU.
S: Jeff Bassa, Kearns, Sr. — 38 tackles, great athlete.
CB: Smith Snowden, Skyridge, So. — 35 tackles, 6 INT, 14 PBU.
CB: Will Hamilton, Bingham, Sr. — 37 tackles, 3 INT, 1 def. TD.
PK: Caden Syddall, Herriman, Jr. — 20-22 PATs, 9-13 FGs.
P: Jack Kelly, Kearns, Sr. — 47 yard average, 4 inside 20.
ATH: Cade Harris, Roy, Sr. — 1,005 yards total offense, 10 TDs, 4 INTs, 12 total TD.

6A Second Team
QB: McCae Hillstead, Skyridge, So.
TB: Naki Leha, Kearns, Jr.
FB: Desmond Fue, Granger, Sr.
WR: Isaiah Glasker, Bingham, Sr.
WR: David Spjut, Davis, Sr.
WR: Talmage Handley, Corner Canyon, Sr.
TE: Garrison Grimes, American Fork, Sr.
OT: Lavaka Taukeiaho, Bingham, Sr.
OT: Tyler Ware, Lone Peak, Sr.
OG: Teedrick Toilolo, Skyridge, Sr.
OG: Lucas Baird, Davis, Jr.
C: Wyatt Dawe, Pleasant Grove, Sr.
DE: Viliami Po’uha, Bingham, Sr.
DE: Lorenzo Tua’one, Hunter, Sr.
DT: Tupou Maile, Bingham, Sr.
DT: Ricky Wolfgramm, East, Sr.
MLB: Sam Sinoti, Bingham, Sr.
MLB: Micah Wilson, Corner Canyon, Jr.
OLB: Jordan Faifai, Syracuse, Jr.
OLB: Porter Connors, Pleasant Grove, Sr.
S: Ryan Cahoon, Corner Canyon, Sr.
S: Clarence Bird Butler, West, Sr.
CB: Charles Henderson, Kearns, Sr.
CB: Taylor Harris, Corner Canyon, Jr.
PK: Jackson Leaver, Davis, Sr.
P: JJ Underwood, Cyprus, Sr.
ATH: Orion Maile-Kaufusi, East, Sr.

6A Honorable Mention
QB: Chance Trujillo, Davis, Sr.
QB: Parker Kingston, Roy, Jr.
TB: Izzy Gordon, Roy, Sr.
TB: Jeter Fenton, Skyridge, Jr.
FB: Johnny Alo, West, Sr.
WR: Weston Covey, Lone Peak, Sr.
WR: Mitch Adamson, Skyridge, Sr.
TE: Isaac Vaha, Pleasant Grove, Sr.
OT: Jake Hellmann, Weber, Sr.
OT: Stanley Raass, Skyridge, So.
OG: Kuuai Aiono, Jordan, Jr.
OG: Joe Brown, Lone Peak, Jr.
C: Dallin Richards, Skyridge, Sr.
C: Weylin Lapuaho, Bingham, Jr.
DE: Nu’u Brown, Herriman, Sr.
DE: Omarion Fa’amoe, West, Sr.
DE: Ben Roberts, East, Jr.
DT: Mason Barker, Herriman, Sr.
DT: Dallin Kartchner, American Fork, Jr.
DT: JJ Talo, Kearns, Jr.
MLB: Brayden Perry, Westlake, Sr.
MLB: Kaleb Hamblin, Riverton, Sr.
OLB: Noah Moeaki, American Fork, Jr.
OLB: Taeten Stilson, Davis, Sr.
S: Takeao Hansen, Lone Peak, Jr.
S: Sam Hafen, American Fork, Sr.
CB: Brayden Holloway, Westlake, Sr.
CB: Wyatt Humphrey, Syracuse, Jr.
K: Carson Compton, Corner Canyon, Sr.
P: Logan Smith, Northridge, Sr.
ATH: Braden Woodruff, Riverton, Sr.
5A MVP
OT: Kingsley Suamatai’a, Orem, Sr.
4-year starter, 4-time state champion, didn’t allow any sacks this year and finished with 70 pancakes.

5A First Team
QB: Braxton Bolingbroke, Skyline, Sr. — 2,913 pass yards, 71%, 42 TDs.
TB: Seth Rigtrup, Springville, Jr. — 1,361 yards, 14 TDs, 6.3 ypc.
FB: Joe Smith, Orem, Sr. — 1,020 yards total offense, 13 total TDs.
WR: D’Andre Randolph, Alta, Sr. — 1,442 yards, 15 TDs.
WR: Morley Bennett, Spanish Fork, Sr. — 64 rec., 1,135 yards, 12 TDs.
WR: Reed Johnson, Salem Hills, Sr. — 792 yards, 12 TDs.
TE: Deven Johnson, Salem Hills, Sr. — 698 yards, 6 TDs.
OT: Cole Casto, Brighton, Sr. — 47 pancakes, graded out at 92%.
OT: Kellen Collier, Box Elder, Sr. — Led offense to over 2,000 yards rushing.
OG: Marion Lotulelei, Highland, Sr. — Dominant blocker, high football IQ.
OG: Caleb Grant, Mountain Ridge, Sr. — 2-year starter, consistent player.
C: Braxton Turner, Wasatch, Sr. — 4-year starter, team earned share of region title.
DE: Logan Fano, Timpview, Sr. — 90 tackles, 19.5 sacks, 26 TFL.
DE: Tauhi Tupola, Orem, Sr. — 46 tackles, 7.5 TFL, 7 sacks, 7 hurries.
DT: Michael Mokofisi, Woods Cross, Sr. — 44 tackles, 5 sacks.
DT: Braxton Fely, Timpview, Jr. — 65 tackles, 11 TFL, 3 sacks.
MLB: Cael Richardson, Timpview, Sr. — 126 tackles.
MLB: Christian Wren, Lehi, Sr. — 185 tackles, 12 TFL, 16 hurries.
OLB: Lander Barton, Brighton, Jr. — 139 tackles, 12.5 TFL, 4.5 sacks.
OLB: Paxton Skipps, Orem, Sr. — 58 total tackles, 16 TFL, 15.5 sacks.
S: Raider Damuni, Timpview, Sr. — Shutdown corner/safety.
S: Aedan Seiuli, Maple Mountain, Sr. — 39 tackles, 2 INT.
CB: Brooks Fornelius, Bountiful, Sr. — 7 INTs, 3 return TDs.
CB: Ty Larsen, Provo, Jr. — 71 tackles, 4 INT, 2 return TDs.
PK: Seth Krommenhoek, Maple Mountain, Sr. — 6 FG, 47 PATs, 92% KO into end zone.
P: Jackson Bennee, Olympus, Sr. — 40.5 avg., six inside the 10.
ATH: William Leota, Salem Hills, Sr. — 1,115 total offense, 7 total TDs, 75 tackles, 6 INTs.

5A Second Team
QB: Jarret Elmer, Salem Hills, Sr.
TB: Targhee Lambson, Timpview, Sr.
FB: Johnny Frank, Olympus, Sr.
WR: Jarinn Kalama, Wasatch, Jr.
WR: Brian Bess, Maple Mountain, Sr.
WR: Hudson Manwaring, Skyline, Sr.
TE: Carsen Ryan, Timpview, Jr.
OT: Mark Springer, Alta, Sr.
OT: Kolby Ferrell, Viewmont, Sr.
OG: Sione Pulu, Timpview, Jr.
OG: Loimata Mauga, Alta, Sr.
C: Broox Yapias, Skyline, Sr.
DE: Josh VandenAkker, Olympus, Sr.
DE: Gavin Hansen, Box Elder, Sr.
DT: Zekiel Polu, Alta, Sr.
DT: Brett King, Maple Mountain, Sr.
MLB: Logalima Lesa, Provo, Jr.
MLB: Jayden Ah You, Orem, Sr.
OLB: Lawrence Falatea, Alta, Sr.
OLB: Aisea Mahina, Highland, Sr.
S: Kobe McPhie, Wasatch, Sr.
S: Mason Young, Brighton, Sr.
CB: Austin Hallows, Salem Hills, Sr.
CB: Chandler Thompson, Murray, Jr.
K: Bruce Butler, Salem Hills, Jr.
P: Barrett Schafer, Murray, Sr.
ATH: Gabe Curtis, Brighton, Sr.

5A Honorable Mention
QB: Ethan Jackson, Alta, Jr.
QB: Tyler Nelson, Maple Mountain, Sr.
QB: Kamen Best, Bonneville, Sr.
TB: Takeshi Faupula, Lehi, Sr.
TB: Corbin DuBois, Bountiful, Sr.
FB: Will Penrod, Springville, Jr.
WR: Ryder MacGillivray, Provo, Sr.
WR: Luke Dastic, Woods Cross, Sr.
WR: Isaac Visser, Skyline, Sr.
TE: Cole Clement, Springville, Jr.
OT: Ben Crockett, Maple Mountain, Sr.
OT: Jake Reece, Brighton, Jr.
OG: Teague Andersen, Lehi, Sr.
OG: Hayden Hixson, Orem, Sr.
C: Dallin Johnson, Springville, Fr.
DE: Trevin Hubbard, Maple Mountain, Sr.
DE: Kevin Kolomalu, Springville, Sr.
DE: Josh Singh, Orem, Sr.
DT: Isaac Reupena, Spanish Fork, So.
DT: Grant Barney, Salem Hills, So.
MLB: Tyler Karl, Wasatch, Sr.
MLB: Adrian Medel, Bonneville, Sr.
MLB: Mitch Moldre, Bountiful, Sr.
OLB: Daniel Asisi, Provo, Jr.
OLB: Brock Love, Lehi, Sr.
S: Ashton Olevao, Highland, Jr.
S: Boston Baur, Bonneville, Sr.
CB: Rock Magleby, Provo, Jr.
PK: Ashton Southam, Wasatch, Fr.
P: Zack Antonino, Springville, Jr.
ATH: Derek Riederer, Viewmont, Sr.
4A MVP
QB: Kason Carlsen, Sky View, Sr.
Led Sky View to a repeat state title by passing for 2,309 yards and rushing for 600 yards, finishing with 37 total touchdowns.

4A First Team
QB: Brayden Bunnell, Pine View, Sr. — 4,051 pass yards, 62.3%, 43 TDs.
TB: Kace Jones, Bear River, Sr. — 1,311 yards, 6.8 yards per carry.
FB: Max Alford, Park City, Jr. — 1,020 yards rush, 9 TDs, added 4 receiving TDs.
WR: Dominique McKenzie, Pine View, Jr. — 84 rec., 1,719 yards, 18 TDs.
WR: Jaylen Sargent, Logan, Sr. — 60 rec., 886 yards, 11 TDs.
WR: Jovesa Damuni, Ridgeline, Sr. — 44 rec., 806 yards, 14 total TDs.
TE: Jaden Harris, Ridgeline, Sr. — 33 rec., 515 yards, 14 total TDs.
OT: Peter Falaniko, Pine View, Jr. — 2-year starter, powerful in run game.
OT: Evan Hall, Sky View, Sr. — 3-year starter, gave up 1 sack all year.
OG: Coco Lukrich, Park City, Sr. — Offense tallied 5,892 total yards.
OG: Jacorey Mckeever, Snow Canyon, Sr. — 3-year starter, physical force.
C: Baxter Wise, Bear River, Sr. — 82 pancake blocks.
DE: Chris Esparza, Mountain View, Sr. — 77 tackles, 31 TFL, 16 sacks.
DE: Jacob Regen, Green Canyon, Sr. — Anchored Green Canyon D-line.
DT: Fasitootai Salanoa-Sagapolu, Crimson Cliffs, Jr. — 86 tackles, 3 sacks.
DT: Isaac Lees, Snow Canyon, Sr. — 64 tackles, 4.5 sacks.
MLB: Payton Murray, Cedar City, Sr. — 140 tackles, 25 TFL, 9 sacks.
MLB: Hunter Lewis, Sky View, Sr. — 126 tackles, 5 sacks, 2 INTs.
OLB: Brenton Childs, Snow Canyon, Sr. — 73 tackles, 8.5 TFL, 6 INT, 4 def. TDs
OLB: Enoch Takau, Pine View, Sr. — 71 tackles, 3 sacks, 10 knockdowns.
S: Kirby Baynes, Park City, Sr. — 56 tackles, 1 TFL, 3 INT.
S: Titan Saxton, Sky View, Sr. — 56 tackles, 3 INT.
CB: Isaac Larsen, Sky View, Sr. — 42 tackles, 4 INT.
CB: Keilen Washington, Dixie, Sr. — 30 tackles, nobody threw his way.
PK: Carter Murdock, Ridgeline, Sr. — 4-year kicker, 29-29 PAT, 6-8 FG.
P: Edgar Hernandez, Cedar City, So. — 35 punts, 41 yard average.
ATH: Logan Shobe, Ogden, Sr. — 1,795 rush yards, 23 total TDs, great safety.

4A Second Team
QB: Kru Huxford, Stansbury, Sr.
TB: Walter Collins, Sky View, Sr.
FB: Creed Leonard, Crimson Cliffs, Sr.
WR: Kolby White, Cedar City, Sr.
WR: David Hair, Mountain View, Sr.
WR: Preston Mann, Pine View, Sr.
WR: Pae Tia, Stansbury, Sr.
OT: Trevin Toone, Bear River, Sr.
OT: Bryson Radford, Green Canyon, Jr.
OG: Isaiah Martinez, Hurricane, Sr.
OG: Garrett Herzog, Green Canyon, Sr.
C: Ty McPhie, Sky View, Sr.
DE: Bryan Vogl, Cedar Valley, So.
DE: Rick Mua’e, Pine View, Sr.
DT: Manase Tupou, Logan, Sr.
DT: Bryce Gordon, Stansbury, Sr.
MLB: Jason Ponausuia, Crimson Cliffs, Sr.
MLB: Cy Nunley, Desert Hills, Jr.
OLB: Bryan White, Cedar City, Sr.
OLB: Bridger Thomas, Stansbury, Jr.
S: Awsten Turnbow, Desert Hills, Jr.
S: Matthew Mason, Logan, Jr.
CB: Seth Warner, Park City, Sr.
CB: Braxtan Torres, Cedar City, Jr.
PK: AJ Pippin, Ben Lomond, Sr.
P: Hunter Bentley, Desert Hills, Sr.
ATH: Jake Lundin, Green Canyon, Sr.

4A Honorable Mention
QB: Kaden Cox, Ridgeline, Jr.
QB: Jaron Garrett, Cedar City, Sr.
TB: Nate Bushnell, Stansbury, Sr.
TB: Noah White, Ridgeline, Jr.
WR: Jack Cook, Cedar City, Sr.
WR: Gage Jenson, Logan, Jr.
TE: Kyle Baker, Green Canyon, Jr.
OT: Connor Petersen, Cedar Valley, Jr.
OT: Charlie Nielsen, Ridgeline, Sr.
OG: Jesse Helton, Park City, Jr.
C: Brennan Shaw, Pine View, Sr.
C: Jaden Erickson, Snow Canyon, Sr.
C: George Lamb, Dixie, Sr.
DE: Dahlen Workman, Ben Lomond, Sr.
DE: Parker Napier, Park City, Sr.
DE: Cameron Cottle, Logan, Sr.
DT: Bracken Schumann, Sky View, Sr.
DT: Troy Dela Vega, Park City, Sr.
MLB: Elijah Jackson, Mountain Crest, Sr.
MLB: Stone Combs, Park City, Jr.
MLB: Ryan Jordan, Pine View, Jr.
OLB: Emilio Veater, Mountain Crest, Sr.
OLB: Ammon Bergeson, Ogden, Jr.
S: Beau McGiven, Dixie, Sr.
S: Drake Gritzmacher, Tooele, Jr.
CB: Ozzy Norton, Ogden, Jr.
CB: Sam Thatcher, Sky View, Sr.
PK: Kasen Erickson, Sky View, Jr.
ATH: Braxton Hickman, Snow Canyon, Sr.
ATH: Ryan Alvarez, Ben Lomond, Sr.
3A MVP
FB: Trey Lund, Juab, Sr.
Go-to offensive guy for Juab, racked up 824 rushing yards (6.3 ypc) and 10 total touchdowns.

3A First Team
QB: Ryder Lish, Morgan, Sr. — 1,272 pass yards, 917 rush yards, 29 total TDs.
TB: Will Finlinson, Delta, Sr. — 1,349 rush yards, 12 TDs.
TB: Kasey Giddings, Richfield, Sr. — 1,409 rush yards, 17 TDs.
TB: Dominic Lewis, Juan Diego, Sr. — 1,534 yards, 15 TDs.
WR: Magnus Clawson, North Sanpete, Sr. — 54 rec., 953 yards, 15 TDs.
WR: Ladd Ivins, San Juan, Jr. — 89 rec., 1,315 yards, 10 TDs.
TE: Cole Mickel, North Sanpete, Sr. — 37 rec., 583 yards, 12 TDs, key blocker.
OT: Ryker Keele, Morgan, Sr. — 4-year starter, anchored O-line.
OT: Branson Yager, Grantsville, Sr. — 4-year starter, dominant at point of attack.
OG: Trace Monson, Juan Diego, Jr. — Big reason team rushed for 3,500 yards.
OG: David Phillips, Juab, Sr. — Great pulling guard.
C: Jake Nickle, Delta, Sr. — 3-year starter, anchored O-line.
DE: Dominic Davidson, Juab, Sr. — 13 sacks.
DE: William Smith, Richfield, Sr. — 105 tackles, 10 sacks, 13 TFL.
DT: Alec Shockley, ALA, Sr. — 39 tackles, 13.5 TFL, 4.5 sacks.
DT: Shan Jackson, Juab, Sr. — Big impact player on DL.
MLB: Boden Ballow, Juab, Sr. — 104 tackles, run stopper.
MLB: Jackson Bailey, Summit Academy, Sr. — 167 tackles, 13 TFL, 3 sacks.
OLB: Austin Cox, Manti, Sr. — 97 tackles, 12 TFL, 3 sacks.
OLB: Denim Torgerson, Richfield, Sr. — 83 tackles, 2 sacks, 5 TFL.
CB: Bodee Blackett, Juab, Sr. — 4 INTs, great cover corner.
CB: Tanner Stanley, Morgan, Jr. — 31 tackles, 6 INTs, 3 def. TDs.
S: Kaden Kelley, Grantsville, Sr. — 100 tackles, 14 TFL, 8 sacks.
S: Sam Hansen, Morgan, Sr. — 67 tackles, 4 INT, 1 FF.
PK: Ryker Richards, Juab, So. — 41 PATs, 13 FGs, 23 touchbacks.
P: Nate Wright, Grantsville, Sr. — 38.8 yard average.
ATH: Tanner Justesen, Manti, Sr. — 803 rec. yards, 5 TDs, 81 tackles, 6 INTs.

3A Second Team
QB: Landon Bowles, North Sanpete, Jr.
TB: Dallas Larson, Juan Diego, Jr.
TB: Jaxon Case, Summit Academy, Sr.
FB: Tanner Belinski, Morgan, Sr.
WR: Titan Kilgore, Summit Academy, Sr.
WR: Noah Mouritsen, Grantsville, Sr.
TE: Jace Mangum, Emery, Jr.
OT: Raef Swain, Union, Sr.
OT: Kove Johansen, Emery, Sr.
OG: Hunter Johnson, Grantsville, Sr.
OG: Andrew Petersen, North Sanpete, Sr.
C: Konner Jensen, Richfield, Sr.
DE: Kayden Clark, Manti, Sr.
DE: Kaden Brown, Summit Academy, Sr.
DT: James Latu, North Sanpete, Jr.
DT: Bronson Snyder, San Juan, Jr.
MLB: Bobby Freeman, South Summit, Sr.
MLB: Jensen Grover, San Juan, Jr.
MLB: John-’Sione Vea, Juan Diego, Sr.
OLB: Oran Finlinson, Delta, Sr.
OLB: Will Carmichael, Carbon, Jr.
CB: Larson Pogroszewski, Manti, So.
CB: Josh Jackson, Delta, Jr.
S: Louk Stevens, Juab, Sr.
PK: Kyson Andolsek, Summit Academy, Jr.
P: Spencer Garrett, South Sevier, Sr.
ATH: Britton Smith, Delta, Sr.

3A Honorable Mention
QB: Jace Palmer, San Juan, Jr.
QB: Joe Garlick, Summit Academy, Sr.
TB: Jace Curtis, Emery, Jr.
TB: Tyler Taukei’aho, Manti, Sr.
FB: Jaxon Torgerson, South Sevier, Sr.
WR: Cooper Black, San Juan, Jr.
WR: Jarron Savage, Morgan, Sr.
TE: Jake Hyatt, Richfield, Sr.
OT: Kaden Chidester, Richfield, Jr.
OT: Conner Thomas, Summit Academy, Sr.
OT: Josh Criddle, Morgan, So.
OG: Skylar Pace, Richfield, Sr.
OG: Jaden Baker, San Juan, Sr.
C: Owen Cook, Union, Sr.
DE: Duncan Henstra, ALA, Jr.
DE: Dawson Olsen, Juab, Sr.
DE: Zach Foote, Union, Sr.
DT: Karter Bohman, Grantsville, Sr.
DT: Taylan Hendrickson, South Sevier, Jr.
MLB: Alex Vigo, ALA, Sr.
MLB: Andy Mower, North Sanpete, Jr.
MLB: Ryker Adams, Morgan, Jr.
OLB: Isaac Rees, Morgan, Sr.
OLB: Teagen Christensen, Juab, Sr.
OLB: Michael Hulverson, Juan Diego, Jr.
S: Josh Olsen, Emery, Jr.
CB: Ethan Rainer, Grantsville, So.
CB: Trey Bailey, Summit Academy, Jr.
PK: Kordell Morgan, Richfield, Sr.
ATH: Ryelan Jones, Grand, Sr.
2A MVP
OL: Jacob Eichorn, Beaver, Sr.
One of Beaver’s best linemen in decades, Eichorn helped his team rush for over 4,500 yards of offense en route to a second consecutive state title.

2A First Team
QB: Treyson Hunter, Beaver, Sr. — 1,137 pass yards, 25 pass TDs, 7 rush TDs.
RB: Landan Gale, North Sevier, Sr. — 1,415 rush yards, 14 TDs.
RB: Jed DeGraffenried, Millard, Sr. — 1,401 rush yards, 17 TDs, 391 rec. yards.
RB: Crayton Hollingshead, Beaver, Sr. — 800 yards total offense, 14 total TDs.
WR: Bret Beebe, Milford, Sr. — 75 rec., 960 yards, 10 TDs.
WR: Nicholas Goodman, Parowan, Sr. — 700+ rec. yards, 10 TDs.
WR: Ky Brown, Beaver, Sr. — 6 rec. TDs, great downfield blocker.
OL: Adam Holt, Enterprise, Sr. — Anchored strong O-line.
OL: Brad Haycock, Kanab, Sr. — Team’s top lineman, great leadership.
OL: Jed Beckstrand, Enterprise, Sr. — Key to offense racking up 2,500-plus yards.
OL: Daniel Garcia, Millard, Sr. — 2-year starter.
OL: Mac Thacker, Duchesne, Sr. — Started at center.
DL: Cutler Edwards, Beaver, Sr. — 51 tackles, 5 sacks.
DL: Sheldon Lebaron, Beaver, Sr. — 85 tackles, 12 sacks.
DL: Brock Adams, Duchesne, Sr. — 53 tackles, 6 TFL.
DL: Jace Little, Parowan, Jr. — 67 tackles, 8 sacks.
LB: EJ Allred, Beaver, Sr. — 55 tackles, 2 INTs, 3-year starter.
LB: Bryton Langston, Beaver, Sr. — 81 tackles, 3-year starter.
LB: Matagi Fa’avale, North Summit, Sr. — 151 total tackles, 2 sacks.
LB: Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne, Sr. — 91 tackles, 2 sacks.
S: Derek Houston, Kanab, Sr. — 37 tackles, 5 TFL, 4 INTs.
S: Blake Barnes, Milford, Jr. — 160 tackles, 6 INT, 2 TFL.
CB: Makovey Jessen, Duchesne, Sr. — 36 tackles, 6 INT, 4 PBU.
CB: Braxton Messersmith, Enterprise, Sr. — 85 tackles, 1 def. TD.
K: Carsen McKnight, North Summit, Sr. — 7 FGs, 6 of 7 inside 40, 19 touchbacks.
P: Jack Hansen, Gunnison Valley, Jr. — 42.7 average, 6 inside 20
ATH: Cameron Brady, Duchesne, Sr. — 1,500 yards total offense, 20 TDs

2A Second Team
QB: Bo Hardy, Milford, So.
RB: Turner Williams, Beaver, Jr.
RB: Bryant Jimenez, Enterprise, Sr.
FB: Mike Warino, Kanab, Sr.
WR: Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne, Sr.
WB: Statler Wright, Beaver, Jr.
TE/WR: Quinton Jones, North Summit, Sr.
OL: Tuff Adair, Monticello, Sr.
OL: Talon Belnap, Gunnison Valley, Sr.
OL: Faeamani Vaitaki, Layton Christian, Sr.
OL: Spencer Slade, Milford, Jr.
OL: Chase Dawson, North Summit, Sr.
DL: Kason Janes, Kanab, So.
DL: Cort Raddon, Beaver, Sr.
DL: Liam Stephens, North Summit, Sr.
DL: Davis Bracken, Enterprise, Jr.
LB: Tristan Farnsworth, Duchesne, Sr.
LB: Zach Stewart, Gunnison Valley, Sr.
LB: Quaid Thompson, Milford, So.
LB: Casek Hardy, Milford, Sr.
DB: Ethan Crittenden, North Summit, Sr.
DB: Tyler Hiatt, Enterprise, Sr.
DB: Luke Browning, Kanab, Sr.
DB: Heston Sullivan, Milford, Sr.
K: Dylan Bartlett, Beaver, Sr.
P: Matthew Ramos, Enterprise, Jr.
ATH: Jaidyn Groll, Rich, Sr.

2A Honorable Mention
QB: Hutch Miller, Parowan, Sr.
RB: Westin Gines, Duchesne, Jr.
RB: Sionatane Latu, Layton Christian, Sr.
RB: Kale Hobson, North Summit, Jr.
RB: Bracken McQuivey, Kanab, Jr.
WR: Logan Draper, Monticello, Jr.
WR: Hunter Rex, North Summit, Sr.
TE: Jace Marshall, Beaver, Sr.
OL: Bransyn Christiansen, North Sevier, Sr.
OL: Zech DeHerrera, Millard, Sr.
OL: Josh Church, Kanab, Jr.
OL: Kohlton Barlow, Enterprise, Sr.
OL: Wyatt Kennedy, Kanab, Jr.
DE: Riley Taylor, Rich, Sr.
DE: Ethan Park, Duchesne, Jr.
DE: Will Wescott, Gunnison Valley, Jr.
DE: Joseph Flynn, Millard, Sr.
LB: Easton Jense, Parowan, Jr.
LB: Kolby Federkeil, Kanab, Sr.
LB: Hunter Tullis, Enterprise, Sr.
LB: Nathan Snyder, North Sevier, Jr.
LB: Jackson Prescott, North Summit, Sr.
LB: KC Whitaker, Millard, So.
DB: Hayden Meek, Rich, Sr.
DB: Devin Hatch, Monticello, Jr.
DB: Caleb Robinson, Beaver, Sr.
K: Keaton Peterson, North Sevier, Jr.