action_search_grey
Didn't find what you're looking for? Let us know.
icon_header_football
In Season

Football

All-State

No All-State Lists have been published for this year.

2021 - 2022 All-State

Mr. Football
WR: Cody Hagen, Corner Canyon, Sr.
Capped a banner career with a dominant senior season as he tallied 89 catches for 1,805 yards and 23 touchdowns while facing double-team brackets almost the entire season.

6A Player of Year
QB: Devin Brown, Corner Canyon, Sr.
In lone season with Corner Canyon he passed for 4,881 yards and 57 touchdowns to go along with 8 rushing TDs.

6A First Team
QB: Maddux Madsen, American Fork, Sr. — Passed for 3,421 yards, 41 touchdowns.
TB: Octavian Heflin, West Jordan, Sr. — 1,351 rushing yards, 12 TDs.
TB: Logan Payne, Weber, Sr. — 191 carries, 1,390 yards, 14 TDs.
WR: Jett Meine, Corner Canyon, Sr. — 75 receptions, 1,450 yards, 16 TDs.
WR: Fisher Ingersoll, American Fork, Sr. — 56 receptions, 727 yards, 7 TDs.
WR: Nick Sanders, Layton, Sr. — 43 receptions, 1,121 yards, 13 TDs.
TE: Teagen Calton, Skyridge, Sr. — 39 receptions, 641 yards, 5 TDs.
OT: Trevor Pay, Lone Peak, Sr. — Anchored dominant Lone Peak O-line.
OT: Cody Christensen, Corner Canyon, Sr. — Left tackle protected blind side.
OG: Joe Brown, Lone Peak, Sr. — Physical guard for the Knights.
OG: Ryder Lewis, Riverton, Sr. — 3-year starter, played every O-line position during career.
C: Samiuela Toutai, West Jordan, Jr. — Two-way starter in the trenches.
DE: Connor Kelley, Lone Peak, Sr. — 78 tackles, 13 sacks.
DE: Tausili Akana, Skyridge, Jr. — 78 tackles, 15 sacks, 35 TFL, 26 QB hurries.
DT: Dallas Vakalahi, West, Sr. — 52 tackles, 18 hurries, 15 TFL, 7.5 sacks.
DT: James LeBaron, Corner Canyon, Sr. — 61 tackles, 5.5 sacks, 10 TFL.
MLB: Diego Grateron, Bingham, Sr. — 84 tackles, 5 sacks, 5 hurries.
MLB: Luke Durfey, Lone Peak, Sr. — 122 tackles.
OLB: Jordan Faifai, Syracuse, Sr. — 93 tackles, 10.5 TFL, 8 pass deflections.
OLB: Harrison Taggart, Corner Canyon, Sr. — 97 tackles, 12 TFL, 2.5 sacks, 3 INTs.
CB: Smith Snowden, Skyridge, Jr. — 4 INTs, 2 fumble recoveries, shutdown corner.
CB: Spencer Fotu, Lone Peak, Sr. — 59 tackles.
S: Cannon DeVries, Weber, Sr. — 86 tackles, 5 INTs, 15 pass breakups.
S: Takeao Hansen, Lone Peak, Sr. — 54 tackles, 4 INTs.
PK: Nathan Chamberlain, Bingham, Sr. — 48 PATs, 8-9 FGs.
P: Mark Hosea, Cyprus, Jr. — 43.7 punting average, long of 63.
ATH: Parker Kingston, Roy, Sr. — 2,000-plus yards total offense, 30 TDs responsible.

6A Second Team
QB: Easton Comer, Lone Peak, Sr.
TB: Kenyon Brown, Farmington, Sr.
TB: Sau Tafisi, Riverton, Sr.
WR: Crew McChesney, Lone Peak, Jr.
WR: Hayden Hall, Fremont, Sr.
WR: Cole Christensen, Lone Peak, Jr.
TE: Noah Moeaki, American Fork, Sr.
OT: Tapuvae Amaama, Skyridge, Sr.
OT: Weylin Lapuaho, Bingham, Sr.
OG: Stan Raass, Skyridge, Jr.
OG: Eli Cullimore, Davis, Sr.
C: Rhett Dixon, Roy, Sr.
DE: Allan Moea’i, West Jordan, Sr.
DE: Hunter Clegg, American Fork, Jr.
DT: JJ Talo, Kearns, Sr.
DT: Calvin Kengike, Bingham, Sr.
MLB: Colby Flint, Davis, Sr.
MLB: Omaurion Polanco, Kearns, Sr.
OLB: Owen Borg, Corner Canyon, Jr.
OLB: Maxton Peck, Bingham, Sr.
CB: Viliata Tua’one, West, Jr.
CB: Semisi Latu, Bingham, Sr.
S: Cooper Cowan, Westlake, Sr.
S: Micheal Falatea, Herriman, Jr.
PK: Bennett Carlson, Syracuse, Sr.
P: Kyle Moore, American Fork, Sr.
ATH: Sesi Vailahi, West, Jr.

6A Honorable Mention
QB: McCae Hillstead, Skyridge, Jr.
QB: Garrett Gifford, Layton, Sr.
TB: Jaxson Willits, Lone Peak, Sr.
TB: Cade Uluave, Mountain Ridge, Jr.
TB: Naki Leha, Kearns, Sr.
WR: Tyson Stapley, Syracuse, Sr.
WR: Josh Jacobson, Riverton, Sr.
WR: Trey Roberts, American Fork, Jr.
TE: Max Painter, Davis, Sr.
TE: Mitch Nielsen, Farmington, Jr.
OT: Eric Wilder, Syracuse, Sr.
OT: George Maile, Bingham, Sr.
OT: Jr Sia, Mountain Ridge, Jr.
OG: Khalil Laufau, Herriman, Jr.
OG: Dallin Kartchner, American Fork, Sr.
OG: Semisi Falatea, West, Jr.
C: Jarvis Griffiths, American Fork, Jr.
C: Hyrum Moore, Lone Peak, Sr.
DE: Aisea Moa, Weber, Sr.
DE: Ephraim Asiata, Hunter, So.
DE: Ethan Vernon, Riverton, Sr.
DT: Sam Pula, Syracuse, Jr.
DT: Marion Sotele, Hunter, Jr.
MLB: Luke Hansen, Farmington, Jr.
MLB: Miles Draper, Syracuse, Jr.
MLB: Mone Tauteoli, Hunter, Sr.
OLB: Ethan Ecker, Roy, Sr.
OLB: Bonden Taylor, Westlake, Sr.
CB: Wyatt Humphrey, Syracuse, Sr.
CB: Marcos Valero, Kearns, Sr.
CB: Taylor Harris, Corner Canyon, Sr.
S: DeMarco Brimmage, Mountain Ridge, Sr.
S: Charlie Ebeling, Corner Canyon, Jr.
S: Daxton Faddis, Syracuse, Jr.
PK: Britton Watts, Roy, Sr.
PK: Brody Laga, Mountain Ridge, So.
P: Anthony Garcia, Hunter, Sr.
ATH: Chandler Christensen, Syracuse, Sr.
ATH: Kyler Kotter, Fremont, Sr.
ATH: Omarion Jackson, Hunter, Sr.
2A Player of Year
RB/LB: Jensen Grover, San Juan, Sr.
Major contributor on both sides of the ball for state champion San Juan, recording 98 tackles defensively and then offensively rushing for 1,353 yards and 17 TDs.

2A First Team
QB: Jace Palmer, San Juan, Sr. — 3,020 pass yards, 41 TDs, 565 rush yards, 10 TDs.
RB: Josh Jackson, Delta, Sr. — 1,796 rushing yards, 20 TDs.
RB: Jacob Walsh, Providence Hall, Sr. — 1,059 rushing yards, 13 TDs.
RB: Morgan Wade, Millard, Jr. — 952 rushing yards.
WR: Chance Arbon, Summit Academy, Sr. — 77 receptions, 1,526 yards, 16 TDs.
WR: Caleby Thompson, South Summit, Jr. — 1,737 receiving yards, 13 TDs.
WR: Ladd Ivins, San Juan, Sr. — 96 receptions, 1,373 yards, 15 TDs.
ATH: Kyler Sudweeks, South Summit, Sr. — 4,639 yards of total offense, 52 total TDs.
OL: Max Whitmore, South Summit, Sr. — Anchored offensive line that totaled 5,563 yards.
OL: Chance Hoggard, San Juan, Sr. — Team racked up 2,424 rushing yards.
OL: Landen Worley, Millard, Sr. — Played multiple positions along the line.
OL: Derek Canterberry, Emery, Sr. — Didn’t give up a sack all year.
OL: Seth Bryan, Delta, Sr. — Fast, physical, great trap blocker.
DL: Bronsen Snyder, San Juan, Sr. — 85 tackles, 22 sacks.
DL: Conner Crum, Beaver, Sr. — 71 tackles. 5 sacks.
DL: Tanner Taylor, Delta, Jr. — 2-year starter, great at setting the edge.
DL: Tyler Bayles, San Juan, Sr. — 74 tackles, 16 sacks, 22 TFL.
LB: Gabe Wilbur, Summit Academy, Sr. — 164 tackles, 12 TFL, 2 forced fumbles.
LB: Maddex Christman, Emery, Sr. — 99 tackles, 14 TFL, 2 sacks.
LB: Statler Wright, Beaver, Sr. — 76 tackles. 3 sacks.
LB: Magnum Nielson, San Juan, Jr. — 137 tackles, 3 sacks.
DB: Michael Scott, Providence Hall, Sr. — 13 tackles, 5 INTs, 4 PBUs.
DB: Conner Marland, Judge Memorial, Sr. — 80 tackles, 6 INTs.
DB: Boston Black, Beaver, Sr. — 72 tackles, 3 INTs.
DB: Cobe Carter, Beaver, Sr. — 63 tackles, 1 INT.
K: Lincoln Selley, Providence Hall, So. — 38 PATs (100%), 26 touchbacks, 6 FGs.
P: Kyson Andolsek, Summit Academy, Sr. — 25 punts, 36.6 average, 5 inside 20..

2A Second Team
QB: Devin Watson, Summit Academy, Jr.
FB: Treyton Sargent, South Summit, Sr.
RB: Jace Curtis, Emery, Sr.
RB: Ryder Rogers, Delta, Jr.
WR: Koa Sylvester, Summit Academy, Jr.
WR: Duncan Henstra, ALA, Sr.
WR: Cooper Black, San Juan, Sr.
WR: Juan Ramirez, South Summit, Jr.
OL: Maile Fonua, Providence Hall, So.
OL: Julian Vega, Beaver, Sr.
OL: Hagan Walker, Summit Academy, Sr.
OL: Taylan Hendrickson, South Sevier, Sr.
OL: Nate Benson, Beaver, Sr.
DL: Samson Barlow, Providence Hall, Sr.
DL: Champ Porter, ALA, Jr.
DL: Brekken Cranney, South Summit, Sr.
DL: Gage Edwards, Beaver, Sr.
LB: Jayton Jessup, Beaver, Sr.
LB: Cooper Starks, Providence Hall, Jr.
LB: Tyler Stilson, Emery, Sr.
LB: Kannen Nielson, South Sevier, Sr.
LB: KC Whitaker, Millard, Jr.
S: Trey Bailey, Summit Academy, Sr.
S: Porter Marr, South Sevier, Sr.
CB: Collin Baker, San Juan, Jr.
CB: Josh Gomez, Summit Academy, Jr.
K: Santiago Amezcua, Beaver, So.

2A Honorable Mention
QB: Tyten Fails, Beaver, Jr.
QB: Cameron Skeem, Delta, Jr.
RB: Larson Dixon, Summit Academy, Jr.
RB: Carson Denbow, Delta, Sr.
RB: Ayden Bradshaw, Beaver, Jr.
WR: Russ Oliver, Summit Academy, Sr.
WR: Jerzy Nieves, San Juan, Jr.
TE: Seth Checketts, South Sevier, Sr.
OL: Teagan Hutson, South Summit, Jr.
OL: Taylor Black, San Juan, So.
OL: Pesi Fonua, Providence Hall, So.
OL: Jacob Hermansen, South Summit, Sr.
OL: Maddax Lee, San Juan, Sr.
OL: Chaz Ashton, Millard, Jr.
DL: Brady Freeman, South Summit, So.
DL: Josh Whitaker, Millard, Sr.
DL: Owen Eggler, Summit Academy, So.
DL: Kelby Jones, Emery, Jr.
LB: Landon Black, San Juan, Sr.
LB: Kutlur Matheson, Beaver, So.
LB: Nick Smith, South Summit, Sr.
LB: Job Barlow, Providence Hall, Jr.
LB: Trey Butler, Delta, Sr.
DB: Koda Larsen, South Summit, Sr.
DB: Mekhi Davis, Millard, Sr.
DB: Eric Larsen, Millard, Sr.
DB: Treg Miller, Emery, Jr.
1A Player of Year
WR/S: Garett Fabrizio, Duchesne, Sr.
Big contributor on both sides for Duchesne, racking up 65 tackles and nine interceptions defensively, while recording 670 yards of total offense and 11 total TDs.

1A First Team
QB: Parker Crum, Duchesne, So. — 1,467 pass yards 22 TDs, 689 rush yards, 12 TDs.
RB: Westin Gines, Duchesne, Sr. — 696 rush yards, 9 TDs.
RB: Jessaia Giatras-Moala, Layton Christian, Jr. — 1,913 rush yards, 24 TDs.
RB: Parker Franklin, Kanab, Jr. — 1,083 yards, 10 TDs, 18 carries per game.
TE: Kason Janes, Kanab, Jr. — 346 receiving yards, 5 TDs, key blocker.
WR: Logan Draper, Monticello, Sr. — 73 receptions, 1,015 yards, 9 TDs.
WR: Trey Rose, Milford, Jr. — 47 receptions, 606 yards, 6 TDs.
WR: Draker Goodliffe, Duchesne, So. — 23 receptions, 546 yards, 10 TDs.
ATH: Blake Barnes, Milford, Sr. — 2,074 all-purpose yards, 18 total TDs, 100 tackles.
OL: Wyatt Kennedy, Kanab, Sr. — Pull and lead blocker for Kanab.
OL: Jace Little, Parowan, Sr. — 21 pancake blocks.
OL: Quinlan Woolstenhulme, North Summit, Sr. — Very consistent lineman.
OL: Jimmy Diaz, Duchesne, Sr. — Local guard, two-year starter.
OL: Jeshua Koch, Layton Christian, Jr. — Led way for two 1,000 yard rushers.
DL: Tevita Pome’e, Layton Christian, Jr. — Anchored the Eagles’ defensive line.
DL: Ethan Park, Duchesne, Sr. — 10 TFL, 8 sacks, 3 forced fumbles.
DL: Davis Bracken, Enterprise, Sr. — 52 tackles, 2 sacks, 2 fumble recoveries.
DL: Collin Szymanski, Kanab, Sr. — 65 tackles, 12 TFLs, 5 sacks, 2 forced fumbles.
LB: Nathan Snyder, North Sevier, Sr. — 91 tackles, 11.5 TFL, 3 sacks.
LB: Manu Vaitaki, Layton Christian, Jr. — Led the Eagles in tackles.
LB: Austin Humphries, Enterprise, Jr. — 98 tackles.
LB: Quaid Thompson, Milford, Jr. — 127 total tackles, 22 TFL.
DB: Malik Johnson, Layton Christian, Jr. — 10 INTs.
DB: Kannin Boswell, North Sevier, Jr. — 69 tackles, 4 INTs.
DB: Cade Gines, Duchesne, So. — 59 tackles, 3 sacks, 7 TFL.
K: Dylan Ferguson, Milford, Sr. — 31 PATs, 5 FGs, long of 55.
P: Jack Hansen, Gunnison Valley, Sr. — 41.8 punt average, 3 inside 20.

1A Second Team
QB: Treven Yardley, Parowan, Sr.
RB: Travis Stewart, Kanab, Jr.
RB: Kale Hobson, North Summit, Sr.
RB: Kyron Bracken, Enterprise, So.
WR: Saxton Unsworth, Kanab, Sr.
WR: Cauy Williams, North Sevier, Sr.
WR: Riley Carrillo, Rich, Sr.
ATH: Carson Tucker, Gunnison Valley, Sr.
ATH: Bo Hardy, Milford, Jr.
OL: Clayton Duckworth, North Sevier, Jr.
OL: Spencer Slade, Milford, Sr.
OL: Braden Porter, Duchesne, Sr.
OL: Branson Hartman, Duchesne, Jr.
OL: Eli Thompson, Layton Christian, Jr.
DL: Ryker Johnson, North Summit, Sr.
DL: Branon Torgerson, Duchesne, Sr.
DL: Cooper Miller, Parowan, Jr.
DL: Iverson Report, Layton Christian, Fr.
LB: Dusty Clayburn, Duchesne, Sr.
LB: Easton Jense, Parowan, Sr.
LB: Gatlen Farnsworth, Duchesne, Jr.
LB: Matthew Bailiff, Layton Christian, Jr.
DB: Dallen Crittenden, Enterprise, Sr.
DB: Devin Hatch, Monticello, Sr.
DB: Tyler Hirzel, North Summit, Sr.
DB: Noah McCorvey, Kanab, Sr.
K/P: Keaton Peterson, North Sevier, Sr.

1A Honorable Mention
QB: Ryker Frischknecht, North Sevier, Sr.
RB: Karson Blomquist, Kanab, Sr.
RB: Christian Bost, Parowan, Sr.
WR: Landon Ewart, Monticello, Jr.
WR: Corbyn Dalton, Milford, Sr.
OL: Joseph Nolan, North Summit, Sr.
OL: Josh Church, Kanab, Sr.
OL: Blaine Anderson, North Sevier, Jr.
OL: Elias Romero, Milford, Jr.
OL: Will Wescott, Gunnison Valley, Sr.
OL: Carson Tholen, North Summit, Sr.
DL: Hayden Weston, Rich, Sr.
DL: Sam Johnson, Enterprise, Jr.
DL: Parker Holt, Enterprise, So.
DL: Eli Brooks, Rich, Sr.
LB: Bronson Richins, North Summit, Sr.
LB: Ryker Conk, Rich, Sr.
LB: RJ Mognett, Kanab, Jr.
LB: Hunter Pace, Rich, Jr.
LB: Braden Bettridge, Parowan, Sr.
DB: Matthew Ramos, Enterprise, Sr.
DB: Breken Mason, North Sevier, Sr.
DB: Shaydon Benson, Parowan, Sr.
DB: Ilai Jared Tagidugu, Layton Christian, Jr.
K: Mirko Vukovic, Layton Christian, Jr.
P: JD McDonald, Monticello, So.
3A Player of Year
RB/LB: Gabe Mouritsen, Grantsville, Jr.
Anchored a dominant Grantsville defense recording 110 tackles, 14 tackles for loss along with blocking two punts. Offensively, he rushed for 479 yards and five touchdowns.

3A First Team
QB: Alex Jackson, Juab, Jr. — 3,170 pass yards, 37 TDs, 68% completion.
FB: Dallas Larson, Juan Diego, Sr. — 205 carries, 1,820 yards, 21 TDs.
TB: Adrian Ward, Canyon View, Sr. — 1,668 yards, 9.4 yards per carry.
WR: Kolby Robinson, North Sanpete, Sr. — 53 receptions, 648 yards, 1,002 all-purpose yards.
WR: Wes Nielsen, Juab, Jr. — 54 receptions, 1,018 yards, 9 TDs.
WR: Gavin Turner, Morgan, Jr. — 53 receptions, 851 yards, 10 TDs.
OT: Michael Hulverson, Juan Diego, Sr. — Team rushed for 3,500 yards.
OT: Josh Criddle, Morgan, Jr. — Tackle, great pass blocker.
OG: Cole Keele, Morgan, Jr. — 3-year starter, 28 pancakes.
OG: Trace Monson, Juan Diego, Sr. — 4-year starter. Dominant on the line.
C: Will Harmon, Juab, Jr. — O-line leader, made all the calls.
DE: Grant Rounds, Grantsville, Sr. — 56 tackles, 8 sacks, 6 TFL.
DE: Noah Burraston, Morgan, Sr. — 43 tackles, 5 sacks, 14 TFL, 3 fumble recoveries.
DT: Isaac Schoppe, Manti, Sr. — 36 tackles.
DT: Harevaa Hatitio, Juan Diego, Sr. — 26 tackles, 7 sacks.
MLB: Rylan Olivieri, Ogden, Sr. — 100 tackles, 2 sacks.
MLB: Ryker Adams, Morgan, Sr. — 76 tackles, 4 sacks, 18 TFL.
OLB: Tyler Easter, Juan Diego, Sr. — 87 tackles, 3 INTs, 7 sacks/TFL.
OLB: Cage Johnson, Grantsville, Sr. — 58 tackles, 6 TFL, set the edge.
CB: Ethan Rainer, Grantsville, Jr. — 37 tackles, 7 INTs.
CB: Grant Kling, Richfield, Jr. — 36 tackles, 3 INTs, 17 pass defended.
S: Blake Thomas, Grantsville, Sr. — 65 tackles, 3 TFL.
S: Ozzy Norton, Ogden, Sr. — 11 career interceptions.
PK: Adam Wilson, Ogden, Jr. — 8 FGs, 60-60 PATs, 90% kickoffs into end zone.
P: Chet Colvin, Ogden, Jr. — 10 punts inside 20, averaged 40 yards.
ATH: Larson Pogroszewski, Manti, Jr. — 39 tackles, 4 INTs, 810 total offense, 7 TDs.
ATH: Boone Latham, Union, Sr. — 25 total TDs, 2,000 yards total offense.

3A Second Team
QB: Caleb Sullivan, Grantsville, Sr.
FB: Will Lance, Morgan, Sr.
FB: Yahi Morales, Ogden, Sr.
WR: Jaden Gallegos, Ogden, Sr.
WR: Reggie Frischknecht, Manti, So.
WR: Dillen Richardson, Grantsville, Jr.
OT: Broox McGiven, Morgan, Sr.
OT: Derick Ehler, Carbon, Sr.
OG: Noah Mann, Ben Lomond, Sr.
OG: Joey Scorsone, Grantsville, Sr.
C: Bridger Edwards, Grantsville, Sr.
DE: Braxten Shobe, Ogden, Jr.
DE: Alex Cox, Manti, Sr.
DT: Ika Toutai, Grantsville, Jr.
DT: Kolby Winterton, Union, Jr.
MLB: JJ Taufatofua, Richfield, Jr.
MLB: Andy Mower, North Sanpete, Sr.
OLB: William Carmichael, Carbon, Sr.
OLB: Cooper McMullin, Canyon View, Sr.
OLB: Justin Gillman, Union, Jr.
CB: Robby Cameron, Morgan, Sr.
CB: Tanner Stanley, Morgan, Sr.
S: Gunnar Lish, Morgan, Jr.
S: Jayden Sawyer, Ben Lomond, Sr.
K: Beau Johnson, Morgan, So.
P: Dante Lowe, North Sanpete, Sr.
ATH: Nick Macias, Canyon View, Jr.

3A Honorable Mention
QB: Landon Bowles, North Sanpete, Sr.
QB: Nick Despain, Morgan, Jr.
TB: Chase Ingram, Juab, Jr.
QB: Diego Valdez, Juan Diego, Sr.
WR: Jaxon Whiting, Morgan, Sr.
WR: Payton Park, Juab, Jr.
TE: Charlie Morby, Juan Diego, Sr.
TE: Karver Mock, Canyon View, Jr.
OT: Chandler Wood, Union, Sr.
OT: Tyler Peckham, North Sanpete, Jr.
OG: Dayne Hudson, Canyon View, Sr.
OG: Jacob Blackham, North Sanpete, So.
OG: Taylor Newton, Juab, Jr.
CB: Justin Stevens, Juab, Jr.
DE: Kole Sparrow, Ben Lomond, Sr.
DE: Kaden Chidester, Richfield, Sr.
DE: Ashton White, Richfield, So.
DT: Maoake Tahirori, Juan Diego, Sr.
DT: Nathan Young, Richfield, So.
DT: Jaxon Larsen, Morgan, Sr.
MLB: Trevyn Braithwaite, Union, Sr.
MLB: Kayson Marx, Union, Sr.
OLB: Ty Wheeler, Morgan, Jr.
CB: Aunese Tuatagaloa, Ben Lomond, So.
CB: Nicholas Ceballos, Juan Diego, Sr.
S: Jaxton Reyes, North Sanpete, Sr.
S: Mason Vasquez, Carbon, Jr.
PK: Ryker Richards, Juab, Jr.
4A Player of Year
QB: Kaden Cox, Ridgeline, Sr.
Completed 72% of his passes for 3,776 yards and 55 touchdowns in leading Ridgeline to state championship. He only threw two interceptions.

4A First Team
QB: Bronson Barben, Dixie, Sr. — 1,731 passing yards, 16 TDs, rushed for 3 more TDs.
TB: Noah White, Ridgeline, Sr. — 2,002 rushing yards, 19 TDs, 2,500 yards total offense.
TB: Keith Adams, Pine View, Sr. — 1,376 rush yards, 22 TDs.
WR: Strat Simmons, Ridgeline, Sr. — 68 receptions, 1,101 yards, 17 TDs
WR: Jackson Olsen, Ridgeline, Jr. — 63 receptions, 1,125 yards, 17 TDs, 2 kickoff return TDs.
WR: Ja’ Kheo Mitchell, Dixie, Sr. — 37 receptions, 637 yards, 10 TDs.
TE: Eric Olsen, Desert Hills, Sr. — 46 receptions, 737 yards, 7 TDs.
OT: Jake Alles, Ridgeline, Jr. — Team averaged 45 ppg.
OT: Bryce Radford, Green Canyon, Sr. — Great motor anchored O-line.
OG: Daimien Boehme, Ridgeline, Sr. — Key to run game that averaged 7.1 yards per carry.
OG: Jesse Navejas, Bear River, Sr. — 24 pancake blocks.
C: Peter Falaniko, Pine View, Sr. — 3-year starter, 60 pancakes, zero sacks.
DE: Tanner Paskett, Ridgeline, Jr. — 54 tackles, 10 sacks.
DE: Cade Hanson, Dixie, Sr. — 67 tackles 22 TFL, 13 sacks.
DT: Fasito’otai Salanoa-Sagapolu, Crimson Cliffs, Sr. — 86 tackles, 10.5 TFL, 8 sacks.
DT: Will Wheatley, Green Canyon, So. — 77 tackles, 11 TFL, 10 sacks, 8 hurries.
MLB: Cy Nunley, Desert Hills, Sr. — 115 tackles, 6 TFL, 4 INTs, 5 forced fumbles.
MLB: Jackson Griffiths, Crimson Cliffs, Sr. — 126 tackles, 4.5 sacks, 3 forced fumbles.
OLB: Bryson Bennett, Cedar, Jr. — 119 tackles, 6.5 sacks, 20 TFL.
OLB: Jaxen Hollingsworth, Ridgeline, Sr. — 90 tackles, 11 TFL, 2 sacks.
CB: Mamao Tofi, Dixie, Sr. — 54 tackles, 6 TFL, 7 INTs.
CB: Brooks Esplin, Snow Canyon, Jr. — Shutdown corner, 2 INTs, 35 tackles.
S: Awsten Turnbow, Desert Hills, Sr. — 51 tackles, 8 INTs.
S: Cole Watterson, Sky View, Sr. — 47 tackles, 3 INTs.
PK: Kasen Erickson, Sky View, Sr. — 6 FGs, 38 PATS, all but one kickoff was a touchback.
P: Austin Kogan, Pine View, Sr. — 47 punts, 45.3-yard average.
ATH: Turner Williams, Pine View, Sr. — 1,600 yards total offense, 2 kickoff return TDs.

4A Second Team
QB: Noah Fuailetolo, Desert Hills, Jr.
FB: Easton Droubay, Crimson Cliffs, Sr.
TB: Matthew Mason, Logan, Sr.
WR: Dominique McKenzie, Pine View, Sr.
WR: Davis Hall, Sky View, Sr.
WR: RJ Wright, Hurricane, Jr.
TE: Kyle Baker, Green Canyon, Sr.
OT: Kenneth Ericksen, Dixie, Sr.
OT: Dylan Pullen, Crimson Cliffs, Sr.
OG: Dylan Atkinson, Green Canyon, Jr.
OG: Alex Lundahl, Ridgeline, Sr.
C: Easton Dahlke, Ridgeline, Jr.
DE: Parker Allen, Cedar, Sr.
DE: Bridger Hammond, Ridgeline, Sr.
DT: Jeffrey Toloa, Pine View, Sr.
DT: Robby Tangren, Desert Hills, Sr.
MLB: Will Booth, Ridgeline, Sr.
MLB: Treven Alldredge, Dixie, Jr.
OLB: Kimball Jackson, Sky View, Sr.
OLB: Michael Cabrera, Logan, So.
CB: Marcus McKenzie, Pine View, Sr.
CB: Ashton Macfarlane, Ridgeline, Jr.
S: Corbin Cuff, Crimson Cliffs, Sr.
S: Terrell Lee, Mountain Crest, Sr.
PK: Aaron Young, Ridgeline, Fr.
P: Nalu Loo, Crimson Cliffs, Sr.
ATH: Shea Anderson, Dixie, Sr.

4A Honorable Mention
QB: Hunter Johnson, Snow Canyon, Jr.
QB: Garrett Zollinger, Sky View, Sr.
TB: Tyden Morris, Desert Hills, Jr.
FB: Ben Ellis, Cedar, Sr.
WR: Gage Jenson, Logan, Sr.
WR: Caden Stuart, Green Canyon, Jr.
WR: Tyson Moten, Pine View, Sr.
TE: Peyton Knowles, Ridgeline, Sr.
OT: Stewart Taufa, Desert Hills, Fr.
OT: Tayson Hoffman, Logan, Sr.
C: Jack Wang, Logan, Sr.
C: Mahonri Tonumaipea, Hurricane, Jr.
DT: Dax Dehek, Sky View, Sr.
DT: Dawson Bundy, Desert Hills, Sr.
MLB: Reed Wilde, Sky View, Sr.
MLB: Carson Olsen, Mountain Crest, Jr.
MLB: Zach Andrus, Crimson Cliffs, Sr.
MLB: Bode Ray, Dixie, Sr.
OLB: Brody Hamann, Green Canyon, Jr.
CB: Josh Thomsen, Logan, Sr.
CB: Jaxson Cleverly, Crimson Cliffs, Sr.
CB: Ryker Jeppsen, Bear River, Jr.
S: Luke Jacobsen, Ridgeline, Sr.
S: Peyton Johnson, Green Canyon, Jr.
PK: Caleb Naegle, Green Canyon, Jr.
ATH: Carter Ashby, Hurricane, Jr.
ATH: Preston Lofthouse, Mountain Crest, Sr.
5A Player of Year
DE: Isaac Terrell, Lehi, Jr.
The heart of Lehi’s outstanding state championship defense as he recorded 96 tackles, 23.5 sacks, 19 tackles for loss and one defensive touchdown.

5A First Team
QB: Jackson Brousseau, Lehi, Jr. — 3,255 pass yards, 36 TDs, 66% completion.
TB: Seth Rigtrup, Springville, Sr. — 1,543 rushing yards, 26 TDs.
FB: Amini Amone, East, Jr. — 1,973 rushing yards, 20 TDs.
WR: Luke Livingston, Timpanogos, So. — 82 receptions, 1,589 yards, 24 TDs
WR: Pokai Haunga, Timpview, Jr. — 67 receptions, 1,221 yards, 15 TDs.
WR: La’a Kalama, Wasatch, So. — 1,136 yards, 10 TDs.
TE: Cole Clement, Springville, Sr. — 41 receptions, 760 yards, 9 TDs.
OT: Vae Soifua, Orem, Sr. — Anchored Tigers’ offensive line.
OT: Teague Andersen, Lehi, Sr. — 0 sacks allowed, 59 pancake blocks.
OG: Irae Leilua, Timpview, Sr. — Graded out 90%, offense had over 5,000 yards.
OG: Luke McCurdy, Park City, Sr. — Versatile, played every spot on the line.
C: Isaac Vaivaka, Bountiful, Sr. — Offense rushed for 2,489 yards.
DE: Porter Small, Springville, Sr. — 52 solo tackles, 19 TFL, 15 sacks.
DE: Breken Bowen, Wasatch, Sr. — 47 tackles, 10 sacks, 12 TFL.
DT: Braxton Fely, Timpview, Sr. — 54 tackles, 13.5 sacks, 28 TFL.
DT: Ben Roberts, East, Sr. — 103 tackles, 16 sacks, 17 TFL, 2 INTs.
MLB: Lander Barton, Brighton, Sr. — 129 tackles, 5.5 TFL, 8 sacks, 3 forced fumbles.
MLB: Tayson Reid, Spanish Fork, Sr. — 85 tackles, 13 sacks, 30 TFL.
OLB: Easton Baker, Stansbury, So. — 111 tackles, 10 sacks, 11 TFL, 2 defensive TDs.
OLB: Daniel Asisi, Provo, Sr. — 95 tackles, 8 TFL, 2 sacks.
CB: River Moore, Lehi, Sr. — 9 INTs, 59 tackles.
CB: Dylan Makoni, Tooele, Sr. — 32 tackles, 7 INTs.
S: Kadiyon Sweat, Lehi, Jr. — 9 INTs, 71 tackles.
S: Darian Harrison, Spanish Fork, Sr. — 4 INTs, 76 tackles, 2 sacks.
PK: Ashton Southam, Wasatch, So. — 51 PATs, 9 FGs.
P: Tyler Graham, Murray, Sr. — 32 punts, 46-yard average, 15 inside 20.
ATH: Kord Shaw, Bonneville, Sr. — 3-year starter at WR/LB/Returner. Rarely left field.

5A Second Team
QB: Ethan Jackson, Alta, Sr.
TB: Carson Tabaracci, Park City, Sr.
TB: Corbin Cottle, Bountiful, Jr.
WR: Bradey Mortensen, Springville, Sr.
WR: Austin Okerwa, Skyline, Sr.
WR: Jaxon Christensen, Lehi, Sr.
TE: Anthony Olsen, Olympus, Sr.
OT: Jacob Reece, Brighton, Sr.
OT: Spencer Fano, Timpview, Jr.
OG: Austin Boyd, Lehi, Jr.
OG: Austin Joy, Northridge, Sr.
C: Sailosi Amone, East, Jr.
DE: Matthew Herron, Olympus, Sr.
DE: Helaman Ofahengaue, Lehi, Sr.
DT: Dallin Johnson, Springville, So.
DT: Mosese Kivalu, Orem, Sr.
MLB: Stone Combs, Park City, Sr.
MLB: Logalima Lesa, Provo, Sr.
OLB: Hema Katoa, Lehi, Jr.
OLB: Brayden Beyer, Park City, Jr.
CB: Will Udall, Springville, Sr.
CB: Porter Hadley, Bountiful, Sr.
S: James Smith, Olympus, Sr.
S: Tuione Tausinga, East, Sr.
PK: Zane Goodrich, Lehi, Sr.
P: Aiden Rowser, Wasatch, Sr.
ATH: Cade Olsen, Spanish Fork, Sr.

5A Honorable Mention
QB: Liu Aumavae, Timpview, Sr.
QB: Jack Johnson, Brighton, So.
TB: Carson Gonzalez, Lehi, Jr.
TB: Mateaki Helu, Tooele, Jr.
TB: Mack Hixson, Orem, So.
TB: Josh Buck, Spanish Fork, Jr.
FB: Drew Bowles, Bountiful, Sr.
FB: Mapa Vaenuku, Tooele, Sr.
WR: Josh Acord, Northridge, Sr.
WR: Jarinn Kalama, Wasatch, Sr.
WR: Jensen Campbell, Alta, Sr.
WR: Dante McMaster, Brighton, Sr.
TE: Jace Turner, Alta, Jr.
TE: Carson Arnold, Box Elder, Sr.
OT: Tyler Knaak, Brighton, Sr.
OT: Connor Petersen, Cedar Valley, Sr.
OT: Taliafi Taala, Alta, Jr.
OG: Emmett Pan, Provo, Jr.
OG: Adrien Lovato, Tooele, Sr.
OG: Ben Blake, East, So.
C: Fisher Stokes, Maple Mountain, Sr.
C: Matt Bowen, Viewmont, Sr.
DE: Anisi Purcell, Bountiful, Sr.
DE: Easton Cook, Salem Hills, Sr.
DE: Tom Turpin, Bonneville, Sr.
DT: Isaac Reupena, Spanish Fork, Jr.
DT: Tallin Chappell, Box Elder, Jr.
DT: Jacob Rich, Stansbury, Sr.
MLB: Dawson Chapman, Stansbury, Sr.
MLB: Tristan Royce, Lehi, Sr.
MLB: Tanner Evans, Cedar Valley, Sr.
OLB: Hezekiah Ambrosio, Timpview, Jr.
OLB: Gavin Maycock, Murray, Sr.
CB: Ty Larsen, Provo, Sr.
CB: Grant Salter, Cedar Valley, Sr.
CB: Jaxon Beckstrom, Orem, Sr.
S: Chandler Thompson, Murray, Sr.
S: Cole Mortensen, Box Elder, Jr.
S: Kenny James, Orem, Sr.
PK: Zach Robbins, Payson, Sr.
ATH: Maximus Fonoti-Maikui, Northridge, Sr.
ATH: Kolton Brown, Orem, Sr.
ATH: Easton Schank, Cedar Valley, Sr.